Triple A. Anya Biography, Education and Musical Career

Anya Anya Anya who is Popularly  known as Triple A. Anya  is a Multi-talented  Nigerian Singer and songwriter, who was born on the 16th of June 1982 in Aba, Abia State, in the southeastern part of Nigeria. Triple A. Anya is Currently Signed to Merit Music, where He hopes to achieve his Musical Ambitions.

Triple A. Anya Biography, Early Life and Educations 

Triple A. Anya, was born on 16th June 1982 to the Family of Mr and Mrs  Anya Anya Egwu in Abia state Nigeria.

While growing up Triple A. Anya completed his primary school education at Ewututu Primary School, Lagos

He then proceeded his secondary education at Knowledge Banque Academy Aba, Abia state.

After the Completion of his Primary and Secondary School Education, Triple A. Anya pursued his National Diploma at Abia State Polytechnic.

He rose to fame after the Release of his Highly Anticipated Single Title “Amen”. Which was officially Release  in all Music Streaming Platforms on the 17th of December, 2021.

REAL FACT’S ABOUT TRIPLE  A. ANYA

Full name: Anya Anya Anya

Stage name: Triple A.  Anya

Occupation: Songwriter, Singer and Hair stylist

Genres : Afro pop

Date of birth: 16th June 1982

State of origin: Abia state

Record Label: Merit Music

List of Awards: Best Aba Got Talent Awards & Motivational Singer Of Magic

F.M Aba

Austine Ikeru
Follow Me
Latest posts by Austine Ikeru (see all)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.